Academics
  Curriculum
  Magnet Staff
  Internships

 

Club 36
The following Wheeler High School Magnet students scored a perfect 36 on one or more sections of the ACT.
An asterisk (*) denotes a perfect composite score. Congratulations to all!

Class of 2019
Caden Felton - Science
Andrew Mayne - Math

Class of 2018
Andrew Benecchi - Math & Science
Aidan Brown - Reading
Timothy Buchanan - Math
Ajanta Choudhury - English
Rohan George - Science
Nicolas Giraldo - Science
Matthew Han - Science
Tristan Hollon-Brooks - Math & Science
Tate Hunda - Math, Science, Reading & Composite*
Kevin Jaiwant - Math
Parmida Jamshidi - Science
Sydney Kaltman - Science
Jessica Kan - Reading
Jeet Kothari - Math
Mitchell Landrum - Reading
Eunice Lamothe - Science
Erin Leydon - Math, Reading, Science & Composite*
Malini Patel - Reading
Suyash Rajesh - English, Reading
Amithav Reddy - Science
Bryan Richardson - Science
Ishaan Rischie - Math, Science, & English
Derek Rizzi - Science
Charles Wood - English

Class of 2017
Wanda Alexander - Math & Science
Mihir Bellamkonda - English, Reading, Science & Composite*
Rachel Cooper - Science
Will Cooper - English & Science
Matthew Dirksen - Science
Praveen Doluweera - Reading
James Johnston - Science
Abigail Kimber - English
Jessica Liebich - English
Thomas Lusk - Science
Gillian McPherson - Reading
Anuja Mehta - Engish
Shrey Nagnur - English & Writing
Nigel Nderi - Reading
Vivek Pai - English
Jonathan Paul - English & Science
John Pederson - Math & Science
Virinchi Puligundla - Reading & Science
Ari Satinoff - Science
Ajinkya Sawant - Reading
Jonathan Shoemaker - Reading
Rachel Sholl - Reading
Sara Shoushtarian - English
Meghana Sridhar - Reading
Angela Su - Math
Ria Thakkar - Math & Writing
Justin Van - English & Reading
Sam West - Science

Class of 2016
Michael Anand - Math
Aliyah Auerbach - English & Reading
William Bradford - Reading
Troy Bresch - Science
Emma Briley - English & Reading
Thomas DeLange - English & Science
Carmen Dyck - Reading
Hayeon Cho - Math
Zachary Cloud - Science
Adam Gardner - Reading
Mohini Gharpure - Science
Zoey Hartman - Math, Reading, Science & Composite*
Emily Johnson - Science
Kar Shin Lin - English
Paul Miloro - Reading
Alex Mayfield - Science
Akilan Narayanaswamy - Science
Jash Padhair - Science
Rohit Pappu - English
Daniel Profili - Science
Matthew Reese - Science, Math & Composite*
Daniel Roth - Science
Zachary Selgrath - Reading
Richard Udall - Science
Irene Vargheese - English
Zachary Weinert - Reading
Kevin Zhou - Math

Class of 2015
Martin Cheung - Reading
Matthew Coffin - English, Reading, Science
Carter Gillon - Reading
Stephen Johnston - Reading & Science
Chetana Lagisetti - Reading
Jordan Lightstone - Science
Julie Luong - Science
Ian McAulay - Math
Rachel McPherson - Reading
Martin Noyd - English
Daiven Patel - English & Reading
Rosaria Prasad - Math
Katherine Reuben - Reading
Kevin Sholl - Math, Science, Composite*
Joanne Thomas - Reading
Michael Vobejda - English, Reading, Science & Composite*
Samuel Yapkowitz - Reading
Anthony Zheng - Science

Class of 2014
June Ding - English & Science
James Farley - Math & Science
Ilde Gonzalez - English & Reading
Kurt Klinkmueller - Math, Reading, Science, Composite*
Camille Mapua - Math & Reading
Sina Monfared - Math & Science
Maia Nichols - Reading & Science
Lydia Piendel - English
Aishwarya Rameshkumar - Math
Patricia Ray - Science
Maxwell Sandberg - Science
Vikram Shingane - Math
Young Ye - English
Matthew Zacune - Science

Class of 2013
Matthew Alber - Math
Adam Aston - Math
Haley Booker-Lauridson - Reading
Rachel Bradford - Reading
Josue Luna - Math
Madeline O'Connell - Reading
Maharshi Patel - Science
Sneha Sareddy - Math & Reading
Pranav Shenoy - Math
Leonard Tsai - Science

Class of 2012
Tobi Akindoju - English, Science
Michael Biddle - Reading
Steffen Christoffersen - Reading
Collin Gutmann - English, Reading, & Science*
Kishore Karnik - Math
Sameer Mishra - Science
Fatiesa Sulejmani– Math

Class of 2011
Kenita Betts – Reading
Katie Burlas – Reading
Charlie Crawford – Reading
Nick Guzak – Science
Jeffrey Lu – Math

Class of 2010
Lisa Altshul – Reading
Andrew Gaynor – Reading
Alison Lane – Reading
Niya McCray – Reading
Jason McElrath – English and Math
Prashanth Saseenthar – Science
Scotty Saunders – Reading
Jeffrey Seiden – Science
Zach Terry – Reading and Science
Danny Ungaro – English and Science

Class of 2009
Santhosh Karnik - Math
Stephen Liu - Math
Michael Delvin - Reading
Aaron Fan - Math
Hena Haines - Math, Science

Wheeler High School 375 Holt Road, Marietta, Georgia 30068 770.578.3286


Home I Disclaimer I Contact Us
Copyright © 2002 Wheeler Center for Advanced Studies in Science, Math, & Technology